A.S.
Czech republic

Streotokill blew me away. I wouldn't believe it could be so effective. My daughter's throat started to hurt not long after taking the antibiotics . She didn't have any major findings in her throat, but just to be sure, I had her do a strep test, which was again positive. We agreed with the doctor that we would try to solve it with streptokill and it really worked. In a week, the control smear was fine. Since then, we always have streptokill ready at home. If it starts to be applied in time, I believe that it will deal with the streptococcus.

Streotokill blew me away. I wouldn't believe it could be so effective. My daughter's throat started to hurt not long after taking the antibiotics . She didn't have any major findings in her throat, but just to be sure, I had her do a strep test, which was again positive. We agreed with the doctor that we would try to solve it with streptokill and it really worked. In a week, the control smear was fine. Since then, we always have streptokill ready at home. If it starts to be applied in time,...

Streotokill mě nadchnul. Nevěřila bych, že může být tak účinný. Dceru nedlouho po dobrání atb začalo bolet v krku. Žádný velký nález v krku neměla, ale pro jistotu jsem ji nechala udělat streptest, který byl opět pozitivní. Domluvily jsme se s paní doktorkou, že to zkusíme vyřešit streptokillem a opravdu se to podařilo. Za týden byl kontrolní stěr v pořádku. Od té doby máme streptokill vždy doma připraven. Pokud se začne aplikovat včas, věřím, že si se streptokokem poradí.

Streotokill mě nadchnul. Nevěřila bych, že může být tak účinný. Dceru nedlouho po dobrání atb začalo bolet v krku. Žádný velký nález v krku neměla, ale pro jistotu jsem ji nechala udělat streptest, který byl opět pozitivní. Domluvily jsme se s paní doktorkou, že to zkusíme vyřešit streptokillem a opravdu se to podařilo. Za týden byl kontrolní stěr v pořádku. Od té doby máme streptokill vždy doma připraven. Pokud se začne aplikovat včas, věřím, že si se streptokokem poradí.

Automatically translated | View original
Good day, my son is 7 years old, since January he has pyogenic streptococcus, he has enlarged tonsils that press on the choana, at first it seems like a blocked cold, snoring, after a few days a sore throat, fever, cramp and leukocytes are high, smears are positive. We can't get rid of it. Can streptokil be taken iu antibiotics? Thank you
Hello, you can apply Streptokill even when you are taking antibiotics, but due to the fact that ATB almost always "take effect" right at the time of their use (symptoms of infection usually return approx. 2 days after taking ATB, when the suppressed Streptococci start again gaining strength), so using Streptokill along with ATB is not that important. It is far more important to be able to handle the period after taking ATB, when we recommend applying Streptokill intensively until all inappropriate sensations in the throat or very intensively at the moment when the discomfort in the throat would start to increase again after taking ATB. Get over it soon with your son, although it should be taken into account that after repeated use of ATB, the natural immunity is so weakened that you have to be patient, especially in the winter. Fingers crossed, Pavel Soukup, STREPTOkill.cz
Good day, my son is 7 years old, since January he has pyogenic streptococcus, he has enlarged tonsils that press on the choana, at first it seems like a blocked cold, snoring, after a few days a sore throat, fever, cramp and leukocytes are high, smears are positive. We can't get rid of it. Can streptokil be taken iu antibiotics? Thank you
Hello, you can apply Streptokill even when you are taking antibiotics, but due to the fact that ATB almost always "take effect" right at the time of their...
Dobry den, syn 7let, od zari ma uz po pate pyogenniho streptokoka, ma zvetsene nosni mandle, ktere nalehaji na choanu, nejdrive jakokdyby ucpana ryma, chrapani, po par dnech bolest v krku, horecky, crp a leukocyty vysoke, stery pozitivni. Nemuzeme se toho zbavit. Muze streptokil brat i u atb? Dekuji
Dobrý den, Streptokill můžete aplikovat i v době, kdy berete antibiotika, ale vzhledem k tomu, že ATB téměř vždy přímo v době jejich užívání "zaberou" (příznaky infekce se zpravidla vrací nejdříve cca 2 dny po dobrání ATB, kdy potlačené Streptokoky začínají znovu nabývat sílu), tak užívání Streptokillu spolu s ATB není až tak podstatné. Daleko důležitější je zvládnou období po dobrání ATB, kdy doporučujeme Streptokill aplikovat intenzivně až do doby než zmizí veškeré nepatřičné pocity v krku resp. velmi intenzivně právě ve chvíli, kdy by se začal diskomfort v hrdle po dobrání ATB opět zvětšovat. Brzy to se synem zvládněte, i když je třeba počítat s tím, že po opakovaném užívání ATB je natolik oslabena přirozená imunita, že musíte být trpěliví, obzvláště v zimním období. Držím palce, Pavel Soukup, STREPTOkill.cz
Dobry den, syn 7let, od zari ma uz po pate pyogenniho streptokoka, ma zvetsene nosni mandle, ktere nalehaji na choanu, nejdrive jakokdyby ucpana ryma, chrapani, po par dnech bolest v krku, horecky, crp a leukocyty vysoke, stery pozitivni. Nemuzeme se toho zbavit. Muze streptokil brat i u atb? Dekuji
Dobrý den, Streptokill můžete aplikovat i v době, kdy berete antibiotika, ale vzhledem k tomu, že ATB téměř vždy přímo v době jejich užívání "zaberou" (příznaky infekce se zpravidla vrací...
Automatically translated | View original
Hello, a month after having angina (no fever), strep throat was cultured and an aspen was prescribed. Because I don't tolerate antibiotics (and synthetic drugs in general) well, I bought streptokill - can it replace antibiotics and clear the streptococcus from the throat? item no. I am completely without problems....thanks for the answer, Helena (53 years old)

Hello Helen,
the occurrence of streptococcus in the throat without symptoms of the disease can be in the order of tens of percent in the population. This is a common bacteria. I recommend reading the article of the State Institute of Health of the SZÚ , where they estimate the incidence of streptococcus without symptoms in children's groups to be up to 30%, and at the same time they do not recommend over-treating all these individuals with antibiotics, because, simply put, it could cause more harm than good.

As for the effects of STREPTOkill, we cannot legally comment on them in any way. We recommend reading all uncensored patient experiences at www.stre.cz , where STREPTOkill users themselves express their views on this issue as well.

Much health, Pavel Soukup, Streptokill.cz

Hello, a month after having angina (no fever), strep throat was cultured and an aspen was prescribed. Because I don't tolerate antibiotics (and synthetic drugs in general) well, I bought streptokill - can it replace antibiotics and clear the streptococcus from the throat? item no. I am completely without problems....thanks for the answer, Helena (53 years old)

Hello Helen,
the occurrence of streptococcus in the throat without symptoms of the disease can be in the order of tens of percent in...

Dobrý den, měsíc po prodělané angině (bez teplot) mi byl vykultivován streptokok v krku a předepsán ospen. Protože nedobře snáším antibiotika (a obecně umělé léky) koupila jsem si streptokill - může nahradit atb a streptokoka z krku vybít? t.č. jsem zcela bez potíží....děkuji za odpověď, Helena (53 let)

Dobrý den, Heleno,
výskyt streptokoka v krku bez příznaků nemoci může být v populaci i v řádu desítek procent. Jedná se o běžnou bakterii. Doporučuji k přečtení článek Státního zdratovního ústavu SZÚ, kde v dětských kolektivech odhadují výskyt streptokoka bez příznaků až na 30% a zároveň nedoporučují přeléčování všech těchto jedinců antibiotiky, protože by to zjednodušeně řečeno mohlo způsobit více škody než užitku.

Co se týče účinků STREPTOkillu, tak je nemůžeme ze zákona jakkoliv komentovat. Doporučujeme pročíst veškeré necenzurované zkušenosti pacientů na www.stre.cz, kde se i k této problematice vyjadřují sami uživatelé STREPTOkillu.

Mnoho zdraví, Pavel Soukup, Streptokill.cz

Dobrý den, měsíc po prodělané angině (bez teplot) mi byl vykultivován streptokok v krku a předepsán ospen. Protože nedobře snáším antibiotika (a obecně umělé léky) koupila jsem si streptokill - může nahradit atb a streptokoka z krku vybít? t.č. jsem zcela bez potíží....děkuji za odpověď, Helena (53 let)

Dobrý den, Heleno,
výskyt streptokoka v krku bez příznaků nemoci může být v populaci i v řádu desítek procent. Jedná se o běžnou bakterii. Doporučuji k přečtení článek Státního zdratovního...

Automatically translated | View original
good day, I ordered a medicine for angina from you. according to smears streptococci beta.... I have had a sore throat for more than a week, and I am on the fifth day of PN. I'm going to the doctor tomorrow for medicine. When the blood was taken, my CT scan was normal. but the smear is positive, the appearance in the throat has worsened, but I don't feel so tired anymore. I was wondering if your medicine would be enough or if I should take antibiotics instead. thank you Honsová

Hello Mrs. Hons,

unfortunately, no one can say in advance whether a treatment will be effective or not, moreover, the legislation does not even allow us to do so. ATB definitely needs to be finished. Consult your doctor about the next procedure, especially if you have a trip to see her today. Feel free to inform her about your intention to use Streptokill, some doctors are already familiar with Streptokill. You can find the unedited experiences of patients with Streptokill at www.stre.cz , or even at www.angina.cz , they are overwhelmingly positive, so hope that you will have the same experience with Streptokill. Of course, we will be happy if you write it to us.

Wishing you a speedy recovery,
Pavel Soukup
STREPTOkill.cz

good day, I ordered a medicine for angina from you. according to smears streptococci beta.... I have had a sore throat for more than a week, and I am on the fifth day of PN. I'm going to the doctor tomorrow for medicine. When the blood was taken, my CT scan was normal. but the smear is positive, the appearance in the throat has worsened, but I don't feel so tired anymore. I was wondering if your medicine would be enough or if I should take antibiotics instead. thank you Honsová

Hello Mrs....

dobrý den, objednala jsem si u vás přípravek na angínu. podle stěrů streptokok beta.... bolesti v krku mám víc jak týden, a jsem pátý den na PN. zítra jdu k lékařce kvůli lékům. Při odběru krve jsem měla ctr v normě. ale stěr je pozitivní, vzhled v krku se zhoršil, ale už se necítím tak unavená. zajímalo by mě, zda by váš přípravek stačil, nebo zda bych raději měla brát antibiotika. děkuji Honsová

Dobrý den, paní Honsová,

nikdo bohužel nemůže dopředu říct, zda bude nějaká léčba účinná či nikoliv, navíc nám to legislativa ani neumožňuje. ATB je určitě třeba dobrat do konce. Další postup konsultujte se svou lékařkou, obzvláště, když k ní dnes budete mít cestu. Klidně jí o záměru používat Streptokill informujte, někteří lékaři už Streptokill znají. Neupravované zkušenosti pacientů se Streptokillem můžete najít na www.stre.cz, případně i na www.angina.cz, jsou v naprosté většině kladné, tak doufejte, že stejnou zkušenost se Streptokillem budete mít i Vy. Samozřejmě budeme rádi, když nám ji pak napíšete.

S přáním brzkého uzdravení,
Pavel Soukup
STREPTOkill.cz

dobrý den, objednala jsem si u vás přípravek na angínu. podle stěrů streptokok beta.... bolesti v krku mám víc jak týden, a jsem pátý den na PN. zítra jdu k lékařce kvůli lékům. Při odběru krve jsem měla ctr v normě. ale stěr je pozitivní, vzhled v krku se zhoršil, ale už se necítím tak unavená. zajímalo by mě, zda by váš přípravek stačil, nebo zda bych raději měla brát antibiotika. děkuji Honsová

Dobrý den, paní Honsová,

nikdo bohužel nemůže dopředu říct, zda bude nějaká léčba účinná...

Automatically translated | View original
Hello, I would like to ask if it would be appropriate to give Streptokill oral spray to my 7-year-old son, he has autoimmune Crohn's disease, but it seems that he is a carrier of streptococcus pyogenes. He had it in his neck, then we all lay down as a family. ATB uses that time. This is about the third time I've had it. Thank you. Tinavská
Hello, streptokill should not be a problem in connection with Crohn's disease. Although it is an alcoholic tincture, it acts and is absorbed at the level of the oral cavity. Otherwise, the preparation is certainly suitable for the indication of streptococcus. You just have to take into account that if the mucous membrane of the oral cavity is more damaged, streptokill can burn. M.Sc. Václav Polivka
Hello, I would like to ask if it would be appropriate to give Streptokill oral spray to my 7-year-old son, he has autoimmune Crohn's disease, but it seems that he is a carrier of streptococcus pyogenes. He had it in his neck, then we all lay down as a family. ATB uses that time. This is about the third time I've had it. Thank you. Tinavská
Hello, streptokill should not be a problem in connection with Crohn's disease. Although it is an alcoholic tincture, it acts and is absorbed at the level...
Dobrý den, chtěla by jsem se zeptat, jestli by bylo vhodné podávat ústní sprej Streptokill synovi 7 let, má autoimunitní onemocnění Crohn, ale vypadá to, že je bacilonosič streptokoka pyogena. Měl ho v krku, pak jsme lehli celá rodina.Toho času užívá ATB. Už to mám asi po třetí. Děkuji. Tinavská
Dobrý den, streptokill by v souvislosti s crohnovou chorobou neměl být problém. Jedná se sice o lihovou tinkturu, ale ta působí a vstřebává se na úrovni dutiny ústní. Jinak pravě pro indikaci streptokoka je preparát určitě vhodný. Jenom musíte počítat s tím, že pokud je sliznice dutiny ústní více poškozena, může streptokill pálit. Mgr. Václav Polívka
Dobrý den, chtěla by jsem se zeptat, jestli by bylo vhodné podávat ústní sprej Streptokill synovi 7 let, má autoimunitní onemocnění Crohn, ale vypadá to, že je bacilonosič streptokoka pyogena. Měl ho v krku, pak jsme lehli celá rodina.Toho času užívá ATB. Už to mám asi po třetí. Děkuji. Tinavská
Dobrý den, streptokill by v souvislosti s crohnovou chorobou neměl být problém. Jedná se sice o lihovou tinkturu, ale ta působí a vstřebává se na úrovni dutiny ústní. Jinak pravě...
Automatically translated | View original
Hello, my 3.5-year-old daughter has strep throat, otherwise no problems. The doctor recommended streptokill to me. Can you please write me the dosage? How long can we use? Although the dosage is indicated on the package, it probably makes a difference whether it is used by a child or an adult. Thank you.

Hello, for children under 5 years of age, one spray into the back of the oral cavity approximately every 30 to 120 minutes is sufficient. Apply Streptokill mainly after eating, drinking and just before going to bed, or after brushing your teeth in the evening. No need to apply at night. Please consult your doctor about the duration of use, especially since Streptokill contains alcohol. Although the dosage recommended above is a smaller daily dose of alcohol than is contained in one tablespoon of beer, it is still necessary to take this fact into account for children.

The condition described by you "occurrence of streptococcus in the throat, otherwise without problems" is a relatively common phenomenon in young children. For more detailed information, we recommend reading the official statement of the State Health Institute .

Wishing you a speedy recovery,
M.Sc. Václav Polivka

Hello, my 3.5-year-old daughter has strep throat, otherwise no problems. The doctor recommended streptokill to me. Can you please write me the dosage? How long can we use? Although the dosage is indicated on the package, it probably makes a difference whether it is used by a child or an adult. Thank you.

Hello, for children under 5 years of age, one spray into the back of the oral cavity approximately every 30 to 120 minutes is sufficient. Apply Streptokill mainly after eating, drinking and...

Dobrý den, dcera 3,5 let má v krku streptokoka, jinak bez obtíží. Doktorkou mi byl doporučen streptokill. Můžete mi prosím napsat dávkování? Jak dlouho můžeme užívat? Na obalu je sice dávkování uvedeno, ale asi je rozdíl, zda užívá dítě nebo dospělý. Děkuji.

Dobrý den, u dětí do 5 let bývá dostatečné dávkování jeden střik do zadní části dutiny ústní cca každých 30 až 120 min. Streptokill aplikujte především po jídle, pití a těsně před spaním, případně po večerním čištění zubů. V noci není třeba aplikovat. Dobu užívání prosím konzultujte se svou lékařkou, hlavně vzhledem k tomu, že Streptokill obsahuje alkohol. U výše doporučeného dávkování se sice jedná o menší denní dávku alkoholu než je obsažena v jedné polévkové lžíci piva, i tak je ale nutné vzít u dětí tuto skutečnost v potaz.

Vámi popsaný stav "výskyt streptokoka v krku, jinak bez obtíží" je u malých dětí poměrně častým jevem. Pro bližší informace doporučujeme přečíst oficiální vyjádření Státního zdravotního ústavu.

S přáním brzkého uzdravení,
Mgr. Václav Polívka

Dobrý den, dcera 3,5 let má v krku streptokoka, jinak bez obtíží. Doktorkou mi byl doporučen streptokill. Můžete mi prosím napsat dávkování? Jak dlouho můžeme užívat? Na obalu je sice dávkování uvedeno, ale asi je rozdíl, zda užívá dítě nebo dospělý. Děkuji.

Dobrý den, u dětí do 5 let bývá dostatečné dávkování jeden střik do zadní části dutiny ústní cca každých 30 až 120 min. Streptokill aplikujte především po jídle, pití a těsně před spaním, případně po večerním čištění zubů. V noci...

Automatically translated | View original
Hello, I would like to know if streptokill will really help me if I have group B beta-hemolytic streptococcus in my throat (for about 3 months now). Thank you, Härting
According to references, most customers buy Streptokill precisely because of chronic and frequently recurring streptococcal angina. Regarding the presence of streptococcus in the throat without symptoms of the disease, I recommend reading the SZÚ report, where it is stated that, for example, the carriage of streptococcus in children can reach 20-30%. M.Sc. Václav Polivka
Hello, I would like to know if streptokill will really help me if I have group B beta-hemolytic streptococcus in my throat (for about 3 months now). Thank you, Härting
According to references, most customers buy Streptokill precisely because of chronic and frequently recurring streptococcal angina. Regarding the presence of streptococcus in the throat without symptoms of the disease, I recommend reading the SZÚ report, where it is stated that, for example, the carriage of streptococcus in...
Dobrý den, chtěla bych vědět, zda mi streptokill opravdu pomůže, když mám v krku beta-hemolytický streptococcus skupiny B (již po dobu zhruba 3 měsíců). Děkuji, Härtingová
Podle referencí si většina zákazníků kupuje Streptokill právě kvůli chronickým a často se opakujícím streptokokovým angínám. Ohledně přítomnosti streptokoka v krku bez příznaků nemoci doporučuji přečíst zprávu SZÚ, kde se uvádí, že např. nosičství streptokoka u dětí může dosahovat 20-30%. Mgr. Václav Polívka
Dobrý den, chtěla bych vědět, zda mi streptokill opravdu pomůže, když mám v krku beta-hemolytický streptococcus skupiny B (již po dobu zhruba 3 měsíců). Děkuji, Härtingová
Podle referencí si většina zákazníků kupuje Streptokill právě kvůli chronickým a často se opakujícím streptokokovým angínám. Ohledně přítomnosti streptokoka v krku bez příznaků nemoci doporučuji přečíst zprávu SZÚ, kde se uvádí, že např. nosičství streptokoka u dětí může dosahovat 20-30%. Mgr. Václav Polívka
Automatically translated | View original